Founder Intelligence

Maulik Majmudar

Advancing technology at Biofourmis requires rigorous software engineering, disciplined execution, and solving real operational bottlenecks for enterprise users.

Role
Founder
Company
Biofourmis
Country
United States
Company founded
2015
Status
Active

Known for

Biofourmis provides enterprise-grade artificial intelligence solutions, delivering specialized Biofourmis Platform technology designed to optimize mission-critical workflows…

Ecosystem Connection Map

How this founder connects across companies, products, industries, and research on Brel.

Overview

Structured founder intelligence — role, focus, and why this person matters in the AI ecosystem.

Based in United States, Maulik Majmudar leads product direction and operational execution as Founder at Biofourmis.

Why it matters

Maulik Majmudar exemplifies the executive leadership required to bring complex technology platforms to market and support enterprise adoption at Biofourmis.

Career & Timeline

Verified career context from this founder profile.

Career & Leadership

Maulik Majmudar brings disciplined engineering and executive experience to Biofourmis, overseeing software development and enterprise customer deployments.

Industry & Technical Contributions

Under Maulik Majmudar's direction at Biofourmis, technical teams have engineered robust, high-performance systems that solve mission-critical data and workflow demands.

  • Company founded 2015 · founded Biofourmis was founded in 2015 per the company profile source on file. Source
  • 2015: Biofourmis founded in Boston; Maulik Majmudar, MD, is co-founder and chief medical officer. 2015 · development Source
  • January 6, 2025: AdventHealth selected Biofourmis for acute care-at-home and RPM expansion in Central Florida. 2025 · development Source
  • Acquisition 2025 · acquisition January 7, 2025: ActiGraph acquired Biofourmis Connect life-sciences division. Source

Companies

Organizations connected to this founder in the Brel graph.

Products

Products and platforms linked to this founder or their organization.

Industries & Use Cases

Sectors and use cases connected to this founder profile.

Industries

Ecosystem

Partnerships, acquisitions, and adjacency signals from the connected company graph.

Acquisitions

  • January 7, 2025: ActiGraph acquired Biofourmis Connect life-sciences division.

Latest Developments

Recent milestones from the connected organization.

  • January 7, 2025: ActiGraph acquired Biofourmis Connect life-sciences division. Latest
  • Development 2015 · development Source

FAQ

Answers restated from verified fields on this profile.

Who is Maulik Majmudar?

Maulik Majmudar is a technology leader and entrepreneur currently serving as Founder at Biofourmis.

What company is Maulik Majmudar associated with?

Maulik Majmudar is associated with Biofourmis, leading product and technical initiatives.

Where is Maulik Majmudar based?

Maulik Majmudar is based in United States.

What are Maulik Majmudar's key contributions to the industry?

Maulik Majmudar focuses on scalable software architecture, enterprise product development, and applied artificial intelligence leadership at Biofourmis.

Sources & Verification

Verified
Last reviewed Aug 2026

Primary sources

In this profile